N nīnau Lele Nei
ʻO Dimethyl Sulokside(DMSO) liquid
ʻO Dimethyl Sulokside(DMSO) liquid is an organic sulfide compound. The molecular formula is （CH3）2SO, It is a colorless, huikawai, and transparent liquid at room temperature. He ʻano wai hoʻoheheʻe wai piha. Aia ia he mau hiʻohiʻona o ka poli kiʻekiʻe, paʻawa wai kiʻekiʻe, ʻaʻohe proton, hui ʻia me ka wai, nā haʻahaʻa haʻahaʻa a me ka maikaʻi o ka wela. Ua hoʻopau ʻia i ka ethanol, propanol, benzene, chloroform a me nā hihia he nui. Ua kapa ʻia ʻo "Omnipotent Solvent"
Usage: ʻO Dimethyl Sulokside(DMSO) liquid is a commonly used solvent in many chemical reactions, and it is widely used in organic synthesis and industrial Usages (polymer chemistry, medicinal and agricultural chemicals) with additional uses in oxidation reactions and organic syntheses. DMSO is increasingly used in manufacturing processes to produce microelectronic devices, such as strip photoresist in TFT-LCD 'flat panel' displays. In medicine, DMSO is predominantly used as a topical analgesic, a vehicle for topical Usage of pharmaceuticals, as an anti-inflammatory and as an antioxidant. Because DMSO increases the rate of absorption of some compounds through organic tissues, including skin, it can be used as a drug delivery system. Because of its ability to dissolve many kinds of compounds, DMSO plays a role in sample management and screening operations in drug design. In biology, DMSO may also be used as a cryoprotectant, added to cell media to prevent cell death during the freezing process.
|Puka Ilahi||C2H6OS||Ke kaumaha Maʻamau||78.12|
|ʻOihana Hoʻolaha||18.4-19.0° C||CAS No.||67-68-5|
|ʻĀina wai||1.1||Papa Ola||189° C|
|Ho‘ololi Huahelu||1.477-1.48||Ke Alaula||95° C|
|NA WAIWAI HOOPOHOLAHA||PRODE KAHIKAI|
|KOMONO KOMO DMSO %||≥99.90|
|CRYSTALIZING POINT (℃)||≥18.10|
|ACID VALUE (mgKOH / g)||≤0.03|
|HE ANO KOMIKIPO (nd20 ℃)||1.4775 ~ 1.4790|
|HAAWINA kūikawā||1.095 ~ U 1.101|
If you have some problems with Dimethyl Sulfoxide(DMSO) liquid, a i ʻole makemake e ʻike i nā kikoʻī hou e pili ana i ka helu kosmetic MSM, ʻAmelika helu MSM, Nā Paleka Meaʻai Kaiʻai MSM, ʻĀina Kūʻai ʻo MSM, etc. Kāhea e hoʻokaʻaʻike mai iā mākou!
E kali ana i kāu nīnau.